Difference between revisions of "CMSC433 - Programming Language Technologies and Paradigms"
From CS 400 Level Course Wiki
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | | ||
| − | | Instructor: TBA || style="vertical-align:top;" | 0101 || TuTh | + | | Instructor: TBA || style="vertical-align:top;" | 0101 || TuTh 9:30AM - 10:15AM || style="vertical-align:top;" | [http://maps.umd.edu/map/index.html?Welcome=False&MapView=Detailed&LocationType=Building&LocationName=090 CHE 2110]<br> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:47, 24 October 2016
Specialization: Cybersecurity
required
required
Course Information
Programming language technologies (e.g., object-oriented programming), their implementations and use in software design and implementation.
| Instructor | Section | Day & Time | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| Instructor: TBA | 0101 | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:15AM | CHE 2110 |
Course Prerequisite(s)
Prerequisite: Minimum grade of C- in CMSC330; or must be in the (Computer Science (Doctoral), Computer Science (Master's)) program. Restriction: Permission of CMNS-Computer Science department.
Class Webpage
For Spring 2016, for example.
Hours Per Week
Languages Used
Recommended Prior Experience
Projects, Exams, or other Assessments
Misc Info